Red Line Racing, Teesside Industrial Estate

1 Review
Red Line Racing
48B Earlsway
TS17 9JU Teesside Industrial Estate
Durham England
Phone:
01642 751911
Fax:
01642 751993
E-mail:
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated one month ago

Official Data

Official Name
TEAM REDLINE RACING LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 48B EARLSWAY, TS17 9JU, Teesside Industrial Estate, Durham
Company Number
03726706
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
10/7/2012 - R.L.R. (NORTH EAST) LIMITED
REDLINE RACING-PORSCHE LIMITED
SIC Code
45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Date of Incorporation
04 Mar 1999
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Dukesway Teesside Industrial Estate Stockton on Tees Cleveland TS17 9LT

Description

Established in 1995 operating from a purpose built workshop in the north east, Simon Leonard leads the Redline Racing team and is now regarded as one of the leading Porsche specialists. With over 17 years of experience working with the world’s most prestigious cars, Redline Racing specialize in all aspects of Porsche. With our extensive knowledge of these beautiful cars we are able to cater for any Porsche model, providing anything from general maintenance, routine services, performance upgrades, restoration and even track preparation.


Keywords:
Car Dealers, Sports Teams
Services
Car Repair, Car Maintenance, Vehicle Diagnostic, Tyre Service
Categories
Garage
Red Line Racing is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Porsche Repair Servicing

more than 6 months ago

I used this company for my beloved porsche, they gave her a full service and mot. Thanks

Write a review for Red Line Racing!

Do you know Red Line Racing? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. UNIT 19 D, DUKESWAY
    TS17 9LT  Teesside Industrial Estate
  2. 61B LORD AVENUE
    TS17 9JX  Thornaby
  3. Arncliffe House, High Lane
    TS8 0BG  Maltby
  4. LOW LANE
    TS15 9JT  High Leven
  5. Est
    TS17 6BZ  Thornaby
  6. Low Lane, High Leven
    TS15 9JT  Yarm
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies